Skip to Content

Disclaimer

Disclaimer
MDS makes every effort to publish accurate information on the website. "Google Translate" is provided as a free tool for visitors to read content in one's native language. Translations are not guaranteed to be 100% accurate. Neither MDS nor its employees assume liability for erroneous translations of website content.

Congress
Main Content

Awards 

MDS annually recognizes recipients of prestigious awards during International Congress. 

The Society honors impactful contributions to the field of Movement Disorders, as well as the outstanding professionals advancing science and care around the globe. Awardees are selected by the MDS Awards Committee, unless otherwise noted. 

Announcing: 2022 Awardees

Read bios of this year's distinguished honorees: 

View winners

Honorary Membership Award

The MDS Honorary Membership Award Program recognizes individuals who have made extraordinary contributions to the field of Movement Disorders or otherwise to the Society. Recipients of this prestigious award shall be entitled to lifetime MDS Membership.

Recipients are nominated by current members.

Recipients

Open AllClose All
All Honorees

2022 - Pablo Martinez-Martin, Marie Vidailhet
2021 – K. Ray Chaudhuri, Kapil Sethi
2020 - Khalish Bhatia, Caroline Tanner 
2019 - Oscar Gershanik, José Obeso
2018 - Cynthia Comella, Matthew Stern 
2017 - Susan Bressman, Werner Poewe
2016 - Günther Deuschl, Pierre Pollak
2015 - C. Warren Olanow, Anne Young
2014 - Anthony Lang, William Weiner
2013 - Joseph Jankovic, John Nutt
2012 - Mark Hallett, Eduardo Tolosa
2011 - John GL Morris, Masaya Segawa
2010 - Ann Graybiel, Andrew Lees
2009 - Yoshikuni Mizuno, Ira Shoulson
2008 - Alim Benabid, Mahlon DeLong
2007 - Eldad Melamed, Ali H. Rajput
2006 - Niall Quinn, Patrick McGeer
2005 - Peter Jenner, Thomas Chase (Career Award)
2004 - Roger C. Duvoisin, Hiroshi Shibasaki, Yves Agid (Career Award)
2002 - Stanley Fahn, Oleh Hornykiewicz, Gerald Stern

 


 

Presidential Honorary Membership Award

The Presidential Honorary Membership Award acknowledges MDS Past-Presidents for their years of commitment and contributions as President and terms as an Officer of MDS. 
 

Recipients

Open AllClose All
All Honorees

2022 - Claudia Trenkwalder
2021 - Christopher Goetz
2021 - Philip Thompson
 


 

Presidential Distinguished Service Award

The President’s Distinguished Service Award is chosen exclusively by the MDS President in recognition of distinguished service to the Society.

Recipients

Open AllClose All
All Honorees

2022 - Luiz Augusto Franco Andrade & Claudia Trenkwalder
2021 - Vincenzo Bonifati & Cristina Sampaio
2020 - Christopher Goetz & Njideka Okubadejo
2019 - Bruno Dubois
2018 - Yoshikuni Mizuno
2017 - Francisco Cardoso & Christine Klein
2016 - Matthew Stern
2015 - Roongroj Bhidayasiri & Louis Tan
2014 - Esther Cubo
2013 - Philip Thompson
2012 - Hubert Fernandez & Marcelo Merello
2011 - Oscar Gershanik
2010 - Anthony Lang
2009 - Serge Przedborski
2008 - Cynthia Comella
2007 - C. Warren Olanow 
2006 - Eduardo Tolosa
2005 - Stanley Fahn
2004 - Mark Hallett


 

Public Service Award

The Public Service Award recognizes individuals who exhibit the highest standard of excellence, dedication, and accomplishment over a sustained period of time. These contributions may be in a wide variety of areas, including but not limited to increasing public awareness of the mission of the Society and the promotion of research, education and training in Movement Disorders and related neurological sciences. 

Recipients

Open AllClose All
All Honorees

2011 - Michael J. Fox


 

Presidential Lecture Awards

The field’s most esteemed honorees are invited to speak at the International Congress about the research and topics that have most interested them through their storied careers.  

Browse the Presidential Lectures archive

Watch the lectures

Recipients

Open AllClose All
The Stanley Fahn Presidential Lecture Award

The Stanley Fahn Lecture Award was created to recognize an outstanding scholar and role-model clinician in the field of Movement Disorders. The selected lecturer must show evidence of exceptional contributions which have resulted in better understanding of the cause, diagnosis, or treatment of Movement Disorders, and have translated into meaningful improvements in the standard of clinical practice.

2022 - Kailash Bhatia
2021 - Oscar Gershanik 
2020 - Werner Poewe
2019 - Cynthia Comella 
2018 - Marie Vidalhet 
2017 - Ali Rajput   
2016 - Eduardo Tolosa
2015 - Günther Deuschl
2014 - Joseph Jankovic
2013 - Philip Thompson
2012 - Andrew Lees
2011 - Anthony Lang 
2010 - Gerald Stern
2009 - Christopher Goetz 
2008 - Susan Bressman  
2007 - Pierre Pollak
2006 - Ira Shoulson  
2005 - Heiko Braak   
2004 - Huda Zoghbi 
2002 - David Brooks

C. David Marsden Presidential Lecture Award

The C. David Marsden Lecture Award was created to recognize an outstanding scholar and inspiring neuroscientist in the field of Movement Disorders. The selected lecturer must show evidence of exceptional contributions which have resulted in better understanding of the neurobiology of Movement Disorders, and have translated into tangible improvements in clinical therapy and/or providing insight into normal brain function in the control of movement.

2022 - Nobutaka Hattori
2021 - Etienne Hirsch
2020 - Hiroshi Shibasaki 
2019 - Christine Klein
2018 - Eng King Tan 
2017 - Glenda Halliday
2016 - D. James Surmeier 
2015 - Jose Obeso
2014 - Olle Lindvall
2013 - Peter Jenner
2012 - John Hardy
2011 - Serge Przedborski
2010 - Yves Agid
2009 - Richard Morimoto
2008 - Ann Graybiel
2007 - Niall Quinn
2006 - Mark Hallett
2005 - Alim Benabid
2004 - Donald Price
​​​​​​​2002 - Yoshikuni Mizuno


 

Junior Awards

Junior Awards acknowledge the work of up-and-coming specialists 40 years old or younger who submit top-ranked abstracts for the annual International Congress. Honorees are invited to speak about their research during the event. 

Recipients

Open AllClose All
All Honorees

2022 - Thomas Payne, Margot Van Cauwenberge
2021 – Jeffrey Boertien, Alba Tristán-Noguero
2020 - Rachael Lawson, ChenChen Zhang
2019 - Niccolo Mencacci, Juan Li
2018 - Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Stefan Lang, Elie Matar
2017 - Ziv Gan-Or, Vladana Markovic, Raul Martinez-Fernandez
2016 - Mar Carmona Abellán, Brianada Koentjoro, Poonam Thakur 
2015 - Bettina Balint, Carine Maurer, Md. Mashir Rahman
2014 - Anhar Hassan, Julia Muellner, Samuel Shribman
2013 - Alison Yarnall, Mun Kyung Sunwoo, Jee Young Lee
2012 - Marios Politis, Norbert Brüggemann, Karin Tuschl
2011 - Alexander Schmidt (Clinical), George Tofaris (Basic Science)
2010 - Roberto Cilia (Clinical), Raphael Hourez (Basic Science)
2009 - Helen Ling (Clinical), Carlos Juri (Basic Science)
2008 - Luke Massey (Clinical), Myriam Khondiker (Basic Science)
2007 - Christine Daniels (Clinical), Myriam Khondiker (Basic Science)
2006 - Andre Troiano (Clinical), Akiko Imamura (Basic Science)
2005 - Peter Novak (Clinical), Nutan Sharma (Basic Science)
2004 - David R. Williams (Clinical), Pedro Gonzalez (Basic Science)
2002 - Sylvie Raoul (Clinical), Jan H. Raethjen (Basic Science) 


 

Paper of the Year Awards

The Movement Disorders Research and Review Papers of the Year awards are chosen by the Journal’s Editors and Editorial Board to recognize quality work being submitted by authors and the important articles published in the Journal. The winning articles are selected from five finalists in each category, all which shared a high scientific level and interest.

Recipients

Open AllClose All
Research Article of the Year Award

2021
A Multi-Step Model of Parkinson’s Disease Pathogenesis

Campbell Le Heron, DPhil, FRACP; Michael MacAskill, PhD; Deborah Mason, FRACP; John Dalrymple-Alford, PhD; Tim Anderson, MD, FRACP; Toni Pitcher, PhD; Daniel Myall, PhD

 Listen to an interview with the first author about this paper

2020
Blinded RT-QuIC Analysis of α-Synuclein Biomarker in Skin Tissue From Parkinson's Disease Patients 

Sireesha Manne, Naveen Kondru, Huajun Jin, Geidy E. Serrano, Vellareddy Anantharam, Arthi Kanthasamy, Charles H. Adler, Thomas G. Beach, Anumantha G. Kanthasamy. 

 Listen to an interview about this paper
 

2019
Randomized Controlled Trial of Exercise on Objective and Subjective Sleep in Parkinson’s Disease

Amy Amara,  Kimberly Wood, Allen Joop, Raima Memon, Jennifer Pilkington, S. Craig Tuggle, John Reams, Matthew Barrett, David Edwards, Arthur Weltman, Christopher Hurt,  Gary Cutter, Marcas Bamman.

 Listen to an interview about this paper
 

2018
Mediterranean Diet Adherence is Related to Reduced Probability of Prodromal Parkinson’s Disease

Maria Maraki, Mary Yannakoulia, Maria Stamelou, Leonidas Stefanis, Georgia Xiromerisiou, Mary Kosmidis, Efthimios Dardiotis, Georgios Hadjigeorgiou, Paraskevi Sakka, Costas Anastasiou, Eleni Simpoulou, Nikolaos Scarmeas
 

2017
Dysregulation of the Causative Genes for Hereditary Parkinsonism in the Midbrain in Parkinson’s Disease

Yun Joong Kim, Junbeom Jeon, Jaemoon Shin, Nan Young Kim, Jeong Hoon Hong, Jae-Min Oh, SangKyoon Hong, Yeo Jin Kim, Young-Eun Kim, Suk Yun Kang, Hyeo-Il Ma, Unjoo Lee, Jeehee Yoon 
 

2016
Peripheral Synucleinopathy in Early Parkinson’s Disease: Submandibular Gland Needle Biopsy Findings

Charles H. Adler, Brittany N. Dugger, Joseph G. Hentz, Michael L. Hinni, David G. Lott, Erika Driver-Dunckley, Shyamal Mehta, Geidy Serrano, Lucia I. Sue, Amy Duffy, Anthony Intorcia, Jessica Filon, Joel Pullen, Douglas G. Walker and Thomas G. Beach
 

2015
Exercise Improves Cognition in Parkinson’s Disease: The PRET-PD Randomized, Clinical Trial 

F. J. David, J. A. Robichaud, S. E. Leurgans, C. Poon, W. M. Kohrt, J. G. Goodman, C. L. Comella, D. E. Vaillancourt, D. M. Corcos 

 

Note: Papers of the Year are awarded in the year following their publication. 

Review Article of the Year Award

2021
The Movement Disorder Society Criteria for the Diagnosis of Multiple System Atrophy

Gregor K. Wenning, MD, PhD; Iva Stankovic, MD, PhD; Luca Vignatelli, MD, PhD; Alessandra Fanciulli, MD, PhD; Giovanna Calandra-Buonaura, MD, PhD; Klaus Seppi, MD, PhD; Jose-Alberto Palma, MD, PhD; Wassilios G. Meissner, MD, PhD; Florian Krismer, MD, PhD; Daniela Berg, MD, PhD; Pietro Cortelli, MD, PhD; Roy Freeman, MD; Glenda Halliday, MD; Günter Höglinger, MD, PhD; Anthony Lang, MD; Helen Ling, MD, PhD; Irene Litvan, MD; Phillip Low, MD; Yasuo Miki, MD, PhD; Jalesh Panicker, MD, FRCP; Maria Teresa Pellecchia, MD, PhD; Niall Quinn, MD, FRCP; Ryuji Sakakibara, MD, PhD; Maria Stamelou, MD, PhD; Eduardo Tolosa, MD, PhD; Shoji Tsuji, MD, PhD; Tom Warner, MD, PhD; Werner Poewe, MD; Horacio Kaufmann, MD

 Listen to an interview about this article

2020
Variability of Movement Disorders: The Influence of Sensation, Action, Cognition, and Emotions 

Rok Berlot MD, PhD, John C. Rothwell PhD, Kailash P. Bhatia MD, PhD, Maja Kojović MD, PhD
 

2019
Value of in Vivo α-synuclein Deposits in Parkinson's Disease: A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis 

Kazuto Tsukita, Haruhi Sakamaki-Tsukita, Kanta Tanaka, Toshihiko Suenaga, Ryosuke Takahashi.

 Listen to an interview about this article
 

2018
Current Therapies and Therapeutic Decision Making for Childhood-Onset Movement Disorders

Shekeeb Mohammad, Simon Paget, Russell Dale
 

2017
Biomarker-Driven Phenotyping in Parkinson’s Disease: A Translational Missing Link in Disease-Modifying Clinical Trials 

Alberto J. Espay, Michael A. Schwarzschild, Caroline M. Tanner, Hubert H. Fernandez, David K. Simon, James B. Leverenz, Aristide Merola, Alice Chen-Plotkin, Patrik Brundin, Marcelo A. Kauffman, Roberto Erro, Karl Kieburtz, Daniel Woo, Eric A. Macklin, David G. Standaert, Anthony E. Lang 


2016
Nomenclature of Genetic Movement Disorders: Recommendations of the International Parkinson and Movement Disorder Society Task Force 

Connie Marras, Anthony Lang, Bart P. van de Warrenburg, Carolyn M. Sue, Sarah J. Tabrizi, Lars Bertram, Saadet Mercimek-Mahmutoglu, Darius Ebrahimi-Fakhari, Thomas T. Warner, Alexandra Durr, Birgit Assmann, Katja Lohmann, Vladimir Kostic and Christine Klein 
 

2015
MDS Research Criteria for Prodromal Parkinson’s Disease 

D. Berg, R. B. Postuma, C. H. Adler, B. R. Bloem, P. Chan, B. Dubois, T. Gasser, C. G. Goetz, G. Halliday, L. Joseph, A. E. Lang, I. Liepelt-Scarfone, I. Litvan, K. Marek, J. Obeso, W. Oertel, C. W. Olanow, W. Poewe, M. Stern, G. Deuschl 

 

Note: Papers of the Year are awarded in the year following their publication. 


 

LEAP Graduates

The MDS LEAP Program provides leadership training to support the growth, development and success of promising early-career movement disorders specialists.

LEAP class members undergo a year-long training that includes mentoring from established leaders in the field, and complete an intensive didactic skills program. 

Learn about LEAP

Graduates

Open AllClose All
African Section

2022

Eman Abdeldayem, Egypt
Walaa Kamel ElSayed, Egypt
Adrian Mugenyi Kakooza, Uganda
Louis Vlok, South Africa

Class of 2022 profiles

2021

Nomena Finiavana Rasaholiarison, Madagascar
Marcelle Smith, South Africa

Class of 2021 profiles

2020

Shaimaa El-Jaafary, Egypt
Yared Zewde, Ethiopia

Class of 2020 profiles

2019

Oluwadamilola Ojo, Nigeria
Biniyam Ayele, Ethiopia

Class of 2019 profiles

 

Asian & Oceanian Section

2022

Divya K P, India
Elie Matar, Australia
Jung Hawn Shin, South Korea
Eloise Watson, New Zealand

Class of 2022 profiles

2021

Shazma Khan MBBS, Pakistan
Shivam Mittal, UAE
Gerard Saranza, Philippines
Laura Williams, Australia

Class of 2021 profiles

2020

Kai-Hsiang Chen, Taiwan
Ryan Davis, Australia
Chaewon Shin, Republic of Korea
Christine Wools, Australia

Class of 2020 profiles

2019

Roopa Rajan, India
Hanan Khalil, Jordan
Cholpon Shambetova, Kyrgyz Republic (Kyrgyzstan)
Woong-Woo Lee, Republic of Korea

Class of 2019 profiles

2018

Ming-Kai Pan, Taiwan
Pattamon Panyakaew, Thailand
Zheyu Xu, Singapore
Jinyoung Youn, South Korea

Class of 2018 profiles

2017

Mona T. Obaid, Saudi Arabia
Hee Kyung Park, Korea
Prashanth L. Kukkle, India
Shinsuke Fujioka, Japan

Class of 2017 profiles

2016

Taku Hatano, Japan
Jee-Young Lee, Korea
Praween Lolekha, Thailand
Ai Huey Tan, Malaysia

Class of 2016 profiles

2015 

Jawad Bajwa, Saudi Arabia
Han-Joon Kim, Korea
Chin-Hsien Lin, Taiwan
Genko Oyama, Japan

Class of 2015 profiles

 

European Section

2022

Vanessa Carvalho, Portugal
Natalia SzejkoPoland
Anne Weissbach, Germany
Rezzak Yilmaz, Turkey

Class of 2022 profiles

2021

Valentina Leta, United Kingdom
Diana Angelika Olszewska, Canada
Iva Stankovic, Serbia
Jennifer Zitser-Koren, Israel

Class of 2021 profiles

2020

Conor Fearon, Ireland
Michele Matarazzo, Spain
Alastair Noyce, United Kingdom
Katarzyna Smilowska, Poland 

Class of 2020 profiles

2019

Gesine Respondek, Germany
Aurélie Méneret, France
Antonella Macerollo, United Kingdom
David Breen, Scotland

Class of 2019 profiles

2018

Bettina Balint, United Kingdom
Margherita Fabbri, Portugal
Christos Ganos, Germany
Ali Shalash, Egypt

Class of 2018 profiles

2017

Maria Fiorella Contarino, Netherlands
Hana Brozova, Czech Republic
Roberto Erro, Italy
Álvaro Sánchez-Ferro, Spain

Class of 2017 profiles

2016

Mouna Ben Djebara, Tunisia
Miguel Soares Coelho, Portugal
Mónica M. Kurtis, Spain
Gertrúd Tamás, Hungary

Class of 2016 profiles

2015

Jean-Christophe Corvol, France
Susanne A. Schneider, Germany
Matej Skorvanek, Slovak Republic
Maria Stamelou, Greece

Class of 2015 profiles

Pan American Section

2022

Mitra Afshari, USA
Erik González Delgado, Bolivia
Carolina Gorodetsky, Canada
Sara Schaefer, USA

Class of 2022 profiles

2021

Camila Aquino, Canada
Xiomara Garcia, Colombia
Karlo Lizárraga, USA
Abhimanyu Mahajan, USA

Class of 2021 profiles

2020

Veronica Bruno, Canada
Sarah Lidstone, Canada
Sergio Rodriguez-Quiroga, Argentina
Kathryn Wyman-Chick, USA

Class of 2020 profiles

2019

Catalina Cerquera-Cleves, Colombia
Christopher Stephen, United States
Malco Rossi, Argentina
Michelle Hyczy de Siqueira Tosin, Brazil

Class of 2019 profiles

2018

Lana Chahine, USA
Mario Cornejo-Olivas, Peru
Jorge Jesus Llibre Guerra, Cuba
Daniel Martinez-Ramirez, USA

Class of 2018 profiles

2017

Carlos Juri, Chile
Sarah Pirio Richardson, USA
Thiago Cardoso Vale, Brazil
Aparna Wagle Shukla, USA

Class of 2017 profiles

2016

Amy W. Amara, USA
Marcus Vinicius Della Coletta, Brazil
Anhar Hassan, USA
Lorraine V. Kalia, Canada

Class of 2016 profiles

2015 

Roy N. Alcalay, USA
Brandon R. Barton, USA
Tiago A. Mestre, Canada
Santiago Perez Lloret, Argentina

Class of 2015 profiles

 


 

Travel Grant Awardees

Travel Grant Awards provide support for first authors of high-scoring abstracts to travel to International Congress to present their work. Authors may enter for consideration of this award during the abstract submission process. 

Travel Grant information

Latest recipients

Open AllClose All
2022 Grantees

Mrinal Acharya, India
Ayush Agarwal, India
Mohit Agrawal, India
Dilshoda Akramova, Uzbekistan
Abdullah Al Jaja, Canada
Sohaila Alshimemeri, Saudi Arabia
Erind Alushaj, Canada
Mariam Alwerdani, Egypt
Andrew Ameri, USA
Rohit Anand, India
R Anandapadmanabhan, India
Mai Anwar, Egypt
Amal Atrous, Tunisia
Aditya Aundhakar, India
Micol Avenali, Italy
Md Azharuddin, India
Carolina Azoia, Portugal
Kyoungwon Baik, Republic of Korea
Roon Banerjee, India
Francisco Barros, Portugal
Louise Bellizzi, Australia
Nestor Beltre, USA
Seetha Lekshmi Bhadran, India
Sujas Bhardwaj, India
Amitabh Bhattacharya, India
Abhishek Bhoyar, India
Deblina Biswas, India
Nicole Bonsavage, USA
Azyadeh Camacho-Ordonez, Mexico
Inês Carvalho, Portugal
Gloria Cerda-Hernández, Mexico
Victoria Cerino Palomino, Mexico
Jia Ren Chai, Canada
Vyshak Chandra, USA
Hee Jin Chang, Republic of Korea
Tanushree Chawla, India
Chen Chen, China
Ajith Cherian, India
Shivani Chib, India
Nikhil Choudhary, India
Yung-Tsai Chu Chu, Taiwan
Seok Jong Chung, Republic of Korea
Emma Churchill, USA
Jesse Cohen, USA
Ross Elizabeth Cortes, Philippines
Megan Courtman, United Kingdom
Lauryn Currens, USA
Talita D'Aguiar Rosa, Brazil
Daryl Dakay, Philippines
Lilit Darbinyan, Armenia
Amlan Datta, India
Nicholas D'Cruz, Belgium
Anu Deenadayalu, India
Devangi Desai, India
Soaham Desai, India
Saikat Dey, India
K P Divya, India
Erin Donahue, USA
Kevin Duque, USA
Arunmozhimaran Elavarasi, India
Ananda Carolina Falcone, Brazil
Tsvia Fay-Karmon, Israel
Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Canada
Paulo Ferreira, Portugal
Margarida Ferro, Portugal
Carina França, Brazil
Jessica Frey, USA
Andrea Fuentes, USA
Luis Gaibor, Ecuador
Valakunja Ganaraja, India
Jacky Ganguly, Canada
Luis Garcia-Marin, Australia
Divyani Garg, India
Surabhi Garg, India
Nicholas Garner, Australia
Amanda Glickman, USA
Ana Gonçalves, Portugal
Gulnoza Goyibova, Uzbekistan
Talyta Grippe, Canada
Priti Gros, Canada
Rachel Guimaraes, Brazil
Richa Gupta, India
Lauren Hammer, USA
Hae-young Hawong, USA
Dimuthu Henadeerage Don, Canada
Ana Hernández-Medrano, Mexico
Siegfried Hirczy, USA
Jennifer Hislop, USA
Vikram Holla, India
Salman Hussain, India
Wael Ibrahim, Egypt
Eduardo Ichikawa-Escamilla, Mexico
Aizhamal Il'yazova, Kyrgyzstan
Abhilasha Indoria, India
Lauren Jackson, USA
Swapnil Jain, India
Maha Jamoussi, Tunisia
Jin Ho Jung, Republic of Korea
Rauan Kaiyrzhanov, Kazakhstan
Daiki Kamiyama, Japan
Jessi Kane, USA
George Kannarkat, USA
Jaslovleen Kaur, Singapore
Ignacio Juan Keller Sarmiento, USA
Asha Kishore, India
Sushma Kola, USA
Liang Kou, China
Syam Krishnan, India
Prashanth Kukkle, India
Marium Kulsum, India
Pardeep Kumar, India
Saroj Kumari, India
Suman Kushwaha, India
In Hee Kwak, Republic of Korea
Cynthia Kwan, Canada
Dmitriy Labunskiy, Ukraine
Tjerk Lagrand, Australia
Joyce Lam, Canada
Abhishek Lenka, USA
Valentina Leta, Italy
Maria João Lima, Portugal
Chetsuda Limwatthana, Thailand
Joana Lopes, Portugal
Cynthia López Botello, Mexico
Syeda Madiha, Pakistan
Andreia Magalhães, Portugal
Chitaranjan Mahapatra, India
Camille Malatt, USA
Zhijuan Mao, China
Viviana Martinez-Villota, Argentina
Elie Matar, Australia
Vaibhav Mathur, India
Rustambek Matmurodov, Uzbekistan
Suppata Maytharakcheep, Thailand
Adys Mendizabal, USA
Wael Mohamed, Malaysia
Diksha Mohanty, USA
Priyanka Moondra, USA
Sherri Mosovsky, USA
Sanaullah Mudassir, India
Bakhtiyor Mukhammedaminov, Uzbekistan
Bekzod Muminov, Uzbekistan
Aya Murakami, USA
Siti Sarah Musthafa, Indonesia
Yahya Naji, Morocco
Aditi Naskar, India
Muhammad Nazmuddin, Indonesia
Gustave Lebeau Ndji Otto, Cameroon
Christelle Nilles, Canada
Carina Oehrn, USA
Lena O'Flynn, USA
Rajeev Ojha, Nepal
Diyorakhon Okhunova, Uzbekistan
Francisco Ortega, Guatemala
SAMIR Panda, India
Bhavna Pandey, India
Shishir Pandey, India
Camila Pantoja-Ruiz, Colombia
Giulia Paparella, Italy
Georgia Parkin, USA
Jacy Parmera, Brazil
Jacopo Pasquini, United Kingdom
Meghan Pawlik, USA
Ori Peleg, Israel
Gabriela Pereira, Brazil
Laura Pesantez Pacheco, USA
Warongporn Phuenpathom, Thailand
Kanchana Pillai, India
Nicholas Piniella, USA
Sabrina Poonja, Canada
Karishma Popli, USA
Abhishek Prabhu, India
Stéphane Prange, Germany
Shweta Prasad, India
Jessica Qiu, Australia
Divya Radhakrishnan, India
Vineeth Radhakrishnan, India
Nitish Rai, India
Aishwarya Raj , India
Roopa Rajan, India
Venkateshwarla Rama Raju, India
Shilpa Rao, USA
Nomena Finiavana Rasaholiarison, Madagascar
Daniel Rebolledo García, Mexico
Arwa Rekik, Tunisia
Etienne Reséndiz-Henríquez, Mexico
Cricia Rinchon, Canada
Francisco Rivas, Mexico
Irving Rodríguez, Mexico
Brittany Rurak, Australia
Saadia Saadi, Pakistan
Arti Saini, India
Maria Salcedo-Arellano, USA
Olivia Samotus, Canada
Diego Sandoval-Lopez, Mexico
Emna Sansa, Tunisia
Hiroaki Sekiya, USA
Mansi Shah, India
Apurva Shah, India
Vrutangkumar Shah, USA
Eshita Shah, USA
Deepal Shah-Zamora, USA
Cholpon Shambetova, Kyrgyzstan
Praveen Sharma, India
Jung Hwan Shin, Republic of Korea
Luis Sigcha, Portugal
Cristiana Silva, Portugal
Hugh Simpson, USA
Inder Singh, India
Ambrish Singh, India
Shamsher Singh, India
Rakesh Singh, India
Govinda Siripurapu, India
Nicola Slater, New Zealand
Miriam Soares, Brazil
Dwi Alfian Soraya, Indonesia
Julia Soto, USA
Jirada Sringean, Thailand
Neeharika Sriram, India
Achal Srivastava, India
Kostiantyn Stepanchenko, Ukraine
Dongning Su, China
Vishnu Swarup, India
Louis CS Tan, Singapore
Paola Testini, USA
Aziza Tohirjonova, Uzbekistan
Cesarina Torres Vásquez, Dominican Republic
Stephanie Tran, Canada
Dyah Tunjungsari, Indonesia
Alok Uppar, India
Carme Uribe, Canada
Hector Valdez Ruvalcaba, Mexico
Rani Priyanka Vasireddy, USA
Damaris Vazquez-Guevara, Mexico
Beatriz Veiga, Brazil
Nitin Verma, India
D J Vidyadhara, USA
Sasivimol Virameteekul, United Kingdom
Aayushi Vishnoi, India
Thomas Welton, Singapore
Laura Williams, Australia
Thomas Wirth, France
Katherine Wong, USA
Kyung Ah Woo, Republic of Korea
Sasi Yaisawang, Thailand
Ramachandra Yelamanchi, India
Andrea Yoo, USA
Tian Yuan, China
Eliza Zhunusova, Kyrgyzstan
Sheida Zolfaghari, Canada

 

We use cookies to give you the best possible experience with our website. These cookies are also used to ensure we show you content that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies to improve your user experience. You can click the cookie settings link on our website to change your cookie settings at any time. Note: The MDS site uses related multiple domains, including mds.movementdisorders.org and mds.execinc.com. This cookie policy only covers the primary movementdisorders.org and mdscongress.org domain. Please refer to the MDS Privacy Policy for information on how to configure cookies for all other domains on the MDS site.
Cookie PolicyPrivacy Notice